School Level – CBSE Avishkar Quiz Results

Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram organised School Level of CBSE Avishkar Quiz on 9th July 2015. The results are as follows:

Top 5 Ranks – Classes 6 to 8

#SchoolRank Rno Name Class Sec
1 800000018 Vedant Garg [**Selected to participate in CBSE AVISHKAR ONLINE QUIZ] VIII D
1 800000023 Siddhant Parekh [**Selected to participate in CBSE AVISHKAR ONLINE QUIZ] VIII E
2 800000042 Madhav Krishan sareen VIII I
3 600000016 Anika Sharma VI C
3 700000013 ISMA BAIG VII E
3 800000016 Raghav Bedi VIII D
3 800000037 Pranit Chadda VIII H
3 800000040 Yajur Tayal VIII H
3 800000049 Pulan Pattanaik VIII J
4 600000018 Preksha Khate VI C
4 700000006 Turrag Dewan VII B
4 800000020 Rehan Mehta VIII E
4 800000021 Sahaj Khurana VIII E
4 800000034 Ruchi Dhewal VIII G
5 700000032 Snigdha Adil VII I
5 800000024 Simran Narang VIII E
5 800000026 Mayank Sachdeva VIII F
5 800000027 Prithvi bhasin VIII F
5 800000044 Agrim Sinha VIII J

 
Top 5 Ranks – Classes 9 to 12

#SchoolRank Rno Name Class Sec
1 900000080 Isha Arora [**Selected to participate in CBSE AVISHKAR ONLINE QUIZ] IX K
1 120000017 Kartik Bhatnagar [**Selected to participate in CBSE AVISHKAR ONLINE QUIZ] XII G
2 900000036 Ritvik Gupta IX F
2 100000053 Ishan Jain X I
3 900000004 Pulkit Gupta IX A
3 110000026 Aaryaman Batra XI F
4 900000041 Aman Verma IX G
4 900000052 Himanshu Panda IX H
4 900000053 Jasmine Dar IX H
4 900000068 Adithya Kumar IX J
4 900000086 Shreeya Singhal IX K
4 900000088 Simran Hiranandani IX K
4 100000002 Aditit Gairola X A
4 100000058 Srushti Dhoke X I
4 100000065 Abhirup Srivastav X K
4 110000041 Vikram Aditya Sharma XI F
4 110000054 Tushar Singh XI G
4 110000058 Apoorv Katiyar XI H
4 120000011 Syed Amjad XII F
4 120000053 Vishal Singh XII K
4 120000084 Vishal Chanda XII R
5 900000013 AYUSH CHINMAY IX C
5 900000031 Gursher Aujla IX F
5 900000051 Gunjan Anand IX H
5 900000054 Kirtana Devaraj IX H
5 900000073 Harshal Naidu IX J
5 900000092 Shreya Goel IX L
5 100000019 Siddhant Dash X B
5 100000044 Vikram Iyer X F
5 100000052 Debmeet Banerjee X I
5 100000064 Vaibhav Khullar X J
5 100000074 Siddhanta Panda X L
5 110000043 Aradhya Narain XI G
5 110000053 Satyam Saxena XI G
5 110000057 Anirudh Nair XI H
5 110000060 Peru dayani XI H
5 110000061 Satwik Singh XI H
5 110000073 Riya Singh XI I
5 110000080 ARNUV JOSHI XI J
5 110000101 SIDDHARTH AGARWAL XI K
5 110000125 Pranjal Mittal XI M
5 120000001 Pratyush Bhatnagar XII C

Click here to view the RANKS of all applicants