Participation in National Games 2010-2011

SL.NO. NAME CLASS/
SECTION
NAME OF THE
GAME
CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT DATE OF CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT
1
Nikita Jain XI-V Basketball Rajnandgaon, Chatisgarh 5-12 Jan2011 Participation
2 Shreya Tandon X-F Basketball Rajnandgaon, Chatisgarh 5-12 Jan 2011 Participation
3 Roshini Chandrashekhar VIII-A Basketball Delhi 24-30 Dec.2010 Paricipation
4 Tanya Attree VIII-D Basketball Delhi 24-30 Dec.2010 Participation
5 Shivam Dua VII-J Basketball Delhi 24-30 Dec.2010 Participation
6 Avik Pandey VII-J Basketball Delhi 24-30 Dec.2010 Participation
7 Shreyas Lakhtakia XI-L Chess Goa 10-14 Nov.2010 Third Position
8 Ram Gupta IX-I Chess Goa 10-14Nov.2010 Third Position
9 Shelly Shaurya XII-D Cricket Dharamshala Oct.2010 Participation
10 Shamin Kapoor XII-N Cricket Chandigarh 7-12 Jan.2011 Participation
11 Taran Gupta XI-W Cricket Chandigarh 7-12 Jan.2011 Participation
12 Milind Tandon XI-T Cricket Chandigarh 7-12 Jan.2011 Participation
13 Vishal Adlakha X-I Cricket Chandigarh 7-12 Jan.2010 Participation
14 Arjun Arora X-G Cricket Kerala 31 Dec.-13 Jan All India Champion
15 Abhishek Pradhan IX-E Cricket Delhi 22 Nov.-5 Dec.2010 North Zone Winner
16 Nishant Kantawala VIII-C Cricket Delhi 22 Nov.-05 Dec.2010 Nort Zone Winner
17 Adit Pahwa VIII-L Cricket Delhi 24-29 Dec. 2010 Paricipation
18 Sankalp Srivastava VII-C Cricket Delhi 24-29 Dec.2010 Participation
19 Kartikay Malik VIII-L Cricket Delhi 22 Nov.- 5 Dec. 2010 North Zone Winner
20 Siddharth Mittal IX-D Cricket Lucknow 19-24 Dec. 2010 Participation
21 Mayank Chopra X-A Football Andaman & Nicobar 10-14 Nov.2010 Participation
22 Akul Sharma XI-W Football Gurgaon, Haryana Aug.2010 Participation
23 Prashant Lakhra XII-E Shooting Pune 21-23Dec.2010 Participation
24 Aishwarya Sharma IX-A Skating Delhi 24-19Dec.2010 Silver, Gold Medal
25 Mayank Sharma XI-J Squash Chennai 25-30 oct.2010 Participation
26 Natraj Bhardwaj XI-J Squash Chennai 25-30 Oct.2010 Participation
27 Shashwat Agarwal XI-S Squash Chennai 25-30 Oct.2010 Participation
28 Kartik Tandon X-C Squash Chennai 25-10 Oct.2010 Participation
29 Kritin Tandon VIII-E Squash Chennai 25-30 Oct.2010 Participation
30 Anisha Singh X-D Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
31 Prateek Sejwal XII-R Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
32 Bhakti Agarwal VII-H Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
33 Prashant Tokas XII-R Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
34 Tanvi Krishna VIII-J Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
35 Viplav Choudhary XII-O Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
36 Kavya Anand VIII-J Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
37 Vani Sahani VIII-L Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
38 Teesha Chugh XII-R Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
39 Harsh Yadav VIII-J Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
40 Sumerjeet Singh XII-N Swimming Solapur, Maharashtra 11-15 Nov.2010 Participation
41 Harshit Joon X-F Table Tennis Nasik, Maharashtra 11-15 Jan2011 Participation
42 Anchal Malhotra VI-I Table Tennis Nasik, Maharashtra 11-15 Jan 2011 Bronze Medal
43 Sheven Banga VII-C Table- Tennis Nasik, Maharashtra 11-15 Jan.2011 Participation
44 Riti Shankar VIII-F Table-Tennis Nasik, Maharashtra 11-15 Jan 2011 Bronze Medal
45 Chaitanya Bhardwaj VII-E Table-Tennis Nasik, Maharashtra 11-15 Jan.2011 Participation
46 Advaita Venkateshwar VII-E Table-Tennis Nasik, Maharashtra 11-15 Jan.2011 Participation