Nursery Admission 2013-2014DPS East of Kailash – EWS/Disadvantaged GroupCandidates Invited for Draw of Lots to be Held on 12-Feb-2013 at 12:15 p.m.

  1. List is in ascending order of Registration Number under each neighbourhood area.
  2. Only those registered candidates, who are from neighbourhood area ‘A’ are being invited for draw of lots to be held on 12-02-2013 at 12:15 p.m. at DPS R. K. Puram.
  3. The below mentioned list is based on the submission of form by the candidates and elementary level of verification, it is subject to final verification of all relevant original certificates/documents.
  4. School reserves right to cancel the application of any candidate at any stage due to wrong/incorrect information or incomplete submission of documents.
  5. The decision of school authorities will be final and binding in all respect and is subject to the decision of constitutional authorities.
SL.NO. AREA REGN.NO. APPLICANT’S NAME MOTHER’S NAME FATHER’S NAME
1 A EOK-003 ASHOK BHANDARI SANGEETA BHANDARI JANAK SINGH BHANDARI
2 A EOK-008 PRINCE KUMAR SANGEETA DEVI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
3 A EOK-010 ANANYA EKTA ANIL KUMAR
4 A EOK-011 ROSHAN KUMAR SARASAWATI DEVI BIJENDRA SINGH
5 A EOK-012 ARJUN MEENU KAMAL
6 A EOK-013 AMAN KHAN RESHMA ABID
7 A EOK-014 YASHIKA HEMLATA BHARAT KUMAR
8 A EOK-015 NITISH KIRAR RACHNA HARISH KIRAR
9 A EOK-016 DHRUV PACHORI MAMTA PACHORI VIKRAM KUMAR PACHORI
10 A EOK-019 JOYA GULSHANA SAJID
11 A EOK-020 KABEER KHAN SHABANA KHAN WAKIL KHAN
12 A EOK-023 MAYANK RENU VIJAY KUMAR
13 A EOK-025 RAGHAV ARYA ALPANA ARYA JEEVAN CHANDER
14 A EOK-029 SHIVAM RAJNI DEVI MADAN PAL
15 A EOK-030 YUG GEETI PAWAN KUMAR
16 A EOK-037 ADITYA SHARMA ISHWANTI SHARMA RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
17 A EOK-038 ADHIKANSH ARORA GEETA ARORA HEMANT ARORA
18 A EOK-040 SAKSHAM JAISWAL NEELAM JAISWAL GULAB CHAND JAISWAL
19 A EOK-041 RADHIKA YADAV JANKI RAM CHANDER YADAV
20 A EOK-044 AKSHAY KUMAR NISHA DEVI RAJESH KUMAR
21 A EOK-046 SOUBHIK GLIRI MAMONI GLIRI SHANKAR GLIRI
22 A EOK-047 SELVI SANJANA VIJAY PANWAR
23 A EOK-051 PRITHVI SAWARIYA ASHA SAWARIYA JAGDISH SAWARIYA
24 A EOK-053 PRATYAKSH VERMA MEENU VERMA MANOJ KUMAR VERMA
25 A EOK-054 ISHIKA YASHODA AMIT KUMAR
26 A EOK-063 PRAGYA SETHI MENU SETHI SANJAY KR. SETHI
27 A EOK-069 RONAK NAAGAR SUNITA NAAGAR RAJESH NAAGAR
28 A EOK-076 MISHIT VERMA AARTI VERMA NAVEEN VERMA
29 A EOK-080 DRISHTI JYOTI SANWARIA HARI SINGH SANWARIA
30 A EOK-083 MANSI SHANI MEERA SHANI KAMAL SHANI
31 A EOK-084 MAYANK TANWAR SUMAN KAMAL KANT
32 A EOK-085 BHAVIKA NATH PREETI NATH JOGINDER KUMAR
33 A EOK-088 PRIYANSHI SHASHI SUNIL KUMAR
34 A EOK-089 JENNIFER JUGNU LOBO HENRY LOBO
35 A EOK-090 ROMITA KUMARI REKHA DEVI SHIV KUMAR
36 A EOK-091 ANKITA KUMARI REKHA DEVI SHIV KUMAR
37 A EOK-097 SHUBH BASOYA RINKY NITIN KUMAR
38 A EOK-098 RIYA THAPA SHALU THAPA RAVI THAPA
39 A EOK-099 VANSH MANJU PRAMOD SINGH
40 A EOK-107 NAITIK JHA MADHAVI JHA TEJ NARAYAN JHA
41 A EOK-110 PAKHI KHARI SUDHA RANI HIMANSHU
42 A EOK-111 PRITHVI BAISOYA MONIKA BAISOYA NAKUL DEV BAISOYA
43 A EOK-114 RICHA JAISWAL LAXMI JAISWAL VIKAS KUMAR JAISWAL
44 A EOK-117 RAGINI REKHA DEEPAK KUMAR
45 A EOK-118 LAKSHAY BINDU DINESH
46 A EOK-120 ROSHANI KUMARI SARASWATI DEVI SHAMBHU KUMAR
47 A EOK-121 MOHD SHADMAN SAIYED SAJDA BANO MOHD. SAIYED
48 A EOK-124 RUDRANSH KAUSHIK SONIA KAUSHIK SATBEER KAUSHIK
49 A EOK-130 RAGHAV BAISOYA MANJU MANGAT RAM
50 A EOK-131 RUDRA VASHISHAT MANJU VIKRAM
51 A EOK-133 RAGHAV SHARMA POOJA SHARMA KAPIL SHARMA
52 A EOK-137 SOUMYA RANJAN SAMAL ITISHREE SAMAL SADASIBA SAMAL
53 A EOK-138 HARSH VARDHAN SINGH MADHU SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
54 A EOK-143 JYOTI KUMARI PANDIT RADHA DEVI SANTOSH PANDIT
55 A EOK-146 KRISH KUMAR LAXMI SHIV SHANKAR
56 A EOK-150 YANTIKHA UPADHYAY SEEMA UPADHYAY JAI DEV UPADHYAY
57 A EOK-153 ROHIT BHAKT REENA BHAKT PREM BHAKT
58 A EOK-163 VANSH LOHIA REKHA LOHIA RAVI LOHIA
59 A EOK-168 ANSHUL PATGIRI UTTARA PATGIRI NARAYAN PATGITI
60 A EOK-171 HARERAM THAKUR USHA THAKUR SITARAM THAKUR
61 A EOK-172 ISHITA SANTRA ANUSHREE SANTRA ARUP SANTRA
62 A EOK-174 HARSHIT BHALLA SAKSHI BHALLA HARISH BHALLA
63 A EOK-180 MANISHA NIRMALA DUNGDUNG BRIJ MOHAN
64 A EOK-191 RAGHAV BESOYA ALKA  RAHUL BESOYA
65 A EOK-196 SHIVANI KUMAR SUCHITA DEVI NEHRU NAYAK
66 A EOK-203 HARSH PARMITA VINEET KUMAR
67 A EOK-205 SHIVA MAURYA URMILA MUREYA RAJU MUREYA
68 A EOK-206 SHIVAM MAURYA URMILA MUREYA RAJU MUREYA
69 A EOK-210 DIVYANSH SEJWAL DAYAWATI SEJWAL RITESH KUMAR SEJWAL
70 A EOK-222 PRATHAM DEEPIKA HARISH
71 A EOK-225 RIYAKHUSHBOO BURH KIRAN BURH LIBIN BURH
72 A EOK-226 VANSHAJ BATHEJA ASHU BATHEJA PRADEEP BATHEJA
73 A EOK-227 RANVEER SAROJ HARHANS LAL
74 A EOK-246 ORRON  BHARDWAJ SNEHLATA BHARDWAJ RAJKUMAR
75 A EOK-247 ANURAG SAHNI KRITIKA SAHNI SUDHANSHU KUMAR SAHNI
76 A EOK-249 DEVESH BASERA INDU SUNIL KUMAR
77 A EOK-253 ABHISHEK MANJHI ANITA DEVI BITENDER MANJHI
78 A EOK-254 YATHARTH NAAGAR TARA ASHOK KUMAR
79 A EOK-270 MAYANK LATE. SMT. GEETA DEVI. GUARDIAN: ANITA DEVI RAMESH NISHAD
80 A EOK-276 ANANYA KASHYAP RINKY KASHYAP SANJEEV KASHYAP
81 A EOK-279 AARUSH BAISOYA SAVITA DEEPAK KR. BAISOYA
82 A EOK-281 VANSH RAJORA PREETI RAJORA RAHUL RAJORA
83 A EOK-284 ANSHIKA DUA AARTI DUA GIRISH DUA
84 A EOK-295 KAVYA RUCHIKA RAJEEV
85 A EOK-298 NEEV ANJALI DEEPAK KUMAR
86 A EOK-299 HARSHIT ARUN SANGEETA
87 A EOK-301 DAKSH PARVATI AMIT CHAND
88 A EOK-304 AYESHA TAMIM ZEBA AFRIN MOHD.  MOHTAMIM
89 A EOK-313 MOLIK KIRAR OMVATI
90 A EOK-317 JASKIRAT KAUR PARMINDER KAUR NAONIHAL
91 A EOK-318 DAMAN PREET KAUR GILL POOJA GILL SARBJEET SINGH
92 A EOK-328 MOHD. SAIF SANJEEDA BEGUM QASIM ALI
93 A EOK-331 SUNNY PAWANI MALA PAWANI ANAND PAWANI
94 A EOK-336 KARAN BHATI SAVITA RAHUL DEV
95 A EOK-337 MINAL BAISOYA MONIKA JAIDEEP
96 A EOK-338 ANSHUMAN PAL RAJBALA MUKESH KUMAR
97 A EOK-339 MEHAR DEWANI ASHA DEWANI SUNIL DEWANI
98 A EOK-343 RAJVEER SINGH CHAUHAN RAKHI CHAUHAN SUMER SINGH CHAUHAN
99 A EOK-344 JANVI CHAUHAN RAKHI CHAUHAN SUMER SINGH CHAUHAN
100 A EOK-345 LOVISH GUPTA ALPANA GUPTA MONU GUPTA
101 A EOK-351 SAKSHAM SISODIA MEENA VINOD KUMAR
102 A EOK-352 VAISHNAV PANT RITA PANT RAMESH CHANDRA PANT
103 A EOK-353 SHREYA SRIVASTAVA NAMITA SRIVASTAVA MUKESH SRIVASTAVA
104 A EOK-354 KHUSHI SEEMA JAGDISH
105 A EOK-360 KUNIKA MURTI HARI PRAKASH
106 A EOK-363 DILJOT SINGH MANDEEP SINGH TAJINDER PAL SINGH
107 A EOK-364 MUKESH KUMAR KANCHAN DEVI RAM LAKHAN MANDAL
108 A EOK-366 GEET RAJ KUMARI VIRENDER
109 A EOK-367 JHALAK SANGMITRA VIKAS KUMAR
110 A EOK-371 AASHI SINGH NUTAN KUMARI SANJEEV SINGH
111 A EOK-372 VRINDA SARITA DEVI BIJENDER KUMAR
112 A EOK-379 PRANAV PUSHPAK TAMRAKAR RUPA PUSHPAK TAMRAKAR PUSHPAK PRAKASH TAMRAKAR
113 A EOK-386 RUDRANSH NAUNEHAL ANJU BALA DHARMESH NAUNEHAL
114 A EOK-388 AARYAN MANJU ANAND
115 A EOK389 YUVRAJ DAHIMA BABITA DAHIMA DEEPAK DAHIMA
116 A EOK-391 VANSH VERMA SUNGEETA VERMA SANDEEP
117 A EOK-401 APOORV BHISOYA ANUBHA JAGDEEP
118 A EOK-402 APOORVI BAISOYA ANUBHA JAGDEEP
119 A EOK-407 SUJAL KUMAR JENA KABITA JENA HARISH KUMAR JENA
120 A EOK-408 KHUSHI RAJ KUMARI VIRENDER KUMAR
121 A EOK-413 ANSHIKA SANTRA MAUSHMI ASHISH SANTRA
122 A EOK-420 CHANDAN KUMAR KRISHNA DEVI PRABHU KUMAR
123 A EOK-421 RIYA CHANDA JYOTSANA CHANDA SWAPAN CHANDA
124 A EOK-422 SANJANA AGRAHARI SUNIT AGRAHARI SANJAY AGRAHARI
125 A EOK-430 VAIBHAV DEEPA JAY PRAKASH
126 A EOK-430 VINEETA NEELAM DEVI AKHILESH SINGH
127 A EOK-434 CHIRAG URMILA AMIT
128 A EOK-440 VEDANTA KRISHNA PUNITA KUMARI SACHINANADAN SINGH
129 A EOK-443 DIMPLE KAUSHIK KANTI DEVI MANOJ KUMAR
130 A EOK-445 VAISANAVI SADHANA RAJESH
131 A EOK-455 SAHIL RAI RENU RAMESH
132 A EOK-463 YASH KOHIT VIMAL DEVINDER
133 A EOK-466 YOGITA SARLA PRADEEP
134 A EOK-479 RIYA SATI DEVI SATI PRAMOD CHAND SATI
135 A EOK-487 SANIDHAY SAVITA ANIL KUMAR
136 A EOK-488 LAKSHAMI KHASU PAVITRA GIR BAHADUR
137 A EOK-495 KANISHKA TARA RAWAT MAHENDER SINGH
138 A EOK-501 DHRUV SAINI REKHA SAINI SATENDER SAINI
139 A EOK-502 ARYAN PASWAN NEENA DEVI RAJAN PASWAN
140 A EOK-509 NEHA SINGH DEEPA ANAND SINGH
141 A EOK-514 BHUMI MANNA ANISHA MANNA AJAY MANNA
142 A EOK-516 ANKIT MANDAL NIRMALA DEVI MANTU MANDAL
143 A EOK-537 RITIKA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
144 A EOK-263 VANSH KANOJIA PRITI KANOJIA PANKAJ KUMAR
145 A EOK-265 PRIYANSHU KANOJIA NEELAM VIKAS KUMAR
  1. List is in ascending order of Registration Number under each neighbourhood area.
  2. Only those registered candidates, who are from neighbourhood area ‘A’ are being invited for draw of lots to be held on 12-02-2013 at 12:15 p.m. at DPS R. K. Puram.
  3. The above mentioned list is based on the submission of form by the candidates and elementary level of verification, it is subject to final verification of all relevant original certificates/documents.
  4. School reserves right to cancel the application of any candidate at any stage due to wrong/incorrect information or incomplete submission of documents.
  5. The decision of school authorities will be final and binding in all respect and is subject to the decision of constitutional authorities.