All India IPSC Tennis Championship Results

Under 14 Girls           

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 1st
2 Daly College, Indore 2nd
3 MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana 3rd
4 Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 3rd

 Under 17 Girls

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 1st
2 Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 2nd
3 MGD Jaipur 3rd
4 Daly College, Indore 3rd

Under 19 Girls

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 1st
2 DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 2nd
3 MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana 3rd
4 Modern School, Barakhamba Road, Delhi 3rd

Under 14 Boys

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 YPS, Mohali, Chandigarh 1st
2 HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad 2nd
3 DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 3rd
4 Daly College, Indore 3rd

Under 17 Boys

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Modern School, Barakhamba Road, Delhi 1st
2 DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 2nd
3 HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad 3rd
4 DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi 3rd

Under 19 Boys

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Modern School, Barakhamba Road, Delhi 1st
2 Daly College, Indore 2nd
3 Mayo College Boys, Ajmer 3rd
4 DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi 3rd

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Under 14 Girls           

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Apikshita, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 1st
2 Panya,  Daly College, Indore 2nd
3 Manisha, MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana 3rd
4 Tanaya,  Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 3rd

Under 17 Girls           

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Isha,   Daly College, Indore 1st
2 Nandini, Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 2nd
3 Jahanvi,  HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad 3rd
4 Srawa,    HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad 3rd

Under 19 Girls           

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Malini, Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 1st
2 Rajnandini, MGD Jaipur 2nd
3 Samiksha, DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi 3rd
4 Nikita, Mayo College Girls, Ajmer 3rd

Under 14 Boys           

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Sagar, YPS, Mohali, Chandigarh 1st
2 Suryaveer, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi 2nd
3 Rohan,  DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 3rd
4 Vikram, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi 3rd

Under 17 Boys           

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Gauran, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 1st
2 Shantanu Gupta, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 2nd
3 Kushan, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi 3rd
4 Ratik, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi 3rd

Under 19 Boys

Sl.No. Name of the School Position
1 Karan Salwan, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi 1st
2 Nikhil Bassi, HMPS Mumbai 2nd
3 Harshayal,  Daly College, Indore 3rd
4 Yajor,  DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi 3rd

Selected students for School National Games 2012–13

Under 14 Girls

Sl.No. Name of the School
1 Rishika Sharma, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi
2 Panya,  Daly College, Indore
3 Manisha, MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana
4 Tanaya,  Mayo College Girls, Ajmer
5 Gayatri, HBS Begumpat, Hydrabad

Stand by

  1. Kristal, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
  2. Humana, Ashok Hall, Nainital

Under 17 Girls

S.No. Name of the School
1 Isha,   Daly College, Indore
2 Nandini, Mayo College Girls, Ajmer
3 Jahanvi,  HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad
4 Srawa,    HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad
5 Simran, DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi

Stand by

  1. Radhika Kumar, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi
  2. Neha, MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana
  3. Swati, MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana
  4. Manavi, MGD, Jaipur

 

Under 19 Girls

S.No. Name of the School
1 Malini, Mayo College Girls, Ajmer
2 Rajnandini, MGD Jaipur
3 Samiksha, DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi
4 Nikita, Mayo College Girls, Ajmer
5 Preksha, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi.

Stand by

  1. Jyoti, MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana
  2. Ananya, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
  3. Insia,  Daly College, Indore

 

Under 14 Boys

S.No. Name of the School
1 Sagar, YPS, Mohali, Chandigarh
2 Suryaveer, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
3 Rohan,  DPS RK Puram, New Delhi
4 Vikram, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
5 Raghav,  HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad

Stand by

  1. Tanishq, DPS RK Puram
  2. Anmol, DPS, Mathura Road, New Delhi
  3. Chetanaya, Daly College, Indore
  4. Tejas, Daly College, Indore

Under 17 Boys

S.No. Name of the School
1 Gauran, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi
2 Shantanu Gupta, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi
3 Kushan, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
4 Ratik, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
5 Arnav Mahajan, DPS RK Puram, New Delhi

Stand by

  1. Vaishnav, HPS Begumpat, Hydrabad
  2. Arnav, Modern School, B.K. Road, New Delhi

Under 19 Boys

S.No. Name of the School
1 Karan Salwan, Modern School, B.K. Road, Delhi
2 Nikhil Bassi, HMPS Mumbai
3 Harshayal,  Daly College, Indore
4 Yajor,  DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi
5 Lakshay, DPS Mathura Road, New Delhi

Stand by

  1.  Prashant, MNSS Rai, Sonipat, Haryana
  2. Rahul, Mayo College Boys, Ajmer
  3. Yashesh, Daly College Indore.

 

Coaches and Team Incharge

  1. Manager –Mr. N. Suresh, DPS RK Puram
  2. Coach –  Mr. Vinod, MNSS Rai,
  3. Coach – Mr. Vicky, Modern School, B.K. Road
  4. Coach – Mr. Vijay HMPS, Mumbai
  5. Lady Coach – Ms. Pinki, DPS RK Puram.
  6. Coach – Mr. Bharat Singh – Mayo Girls, Ajmer