Result Analysis AISSC Exam 2012-2013 (ClassXII)

School Topper 
Science Stream
97.6%
School Topper 
Commerce Stream
98%
School Topper
Humanities Stream
97.2%
VIDIT BHARGAVA
MEDHAVI MALIK
SHREYA TANDON

 

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
970 936 (96.49 %) 835 (86.08 %) 461 (47.53 %)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 MEDHAVI MALIK 98.0
2 VIDIT BHARGAVA 97.6
3 [3 students]
SHANTANU KUMAR , SYED YUSUF RAZA , NINGTHOUJAM RISHIKANT SINGH
97.4
4 [2 students]
SHREYA TANDON , RISHABH BARARIA ,
97.2
5 [4 students]
KABIR CHHABRA , ADHUNIK GUPTA , AKSHAT AGARWAL , MOHAK NARANG
97.0
6 [7 students]
UNNATI MAHAJAN , MANVI BHUTANI , HARSH VARDHAN AGGARWAL , SHREYAS PADHY , ARPIT BAJAJ , PRAPANJ R , CHITRANGNA CHAUDHARY
96.8
7 [5 students]
SHREYA VARDHAN , SHREEYA BHUTANI , SHUVAM NANDI , DHRUV KHARE , VASHI GUPTA
96.6
8 [4 students]
NIHARIKA SACHDEVA , KRITIN DESHPANDE , SAHIL MANOCHA , TUSHAR AGARWAL
96.4
9 [10 students]
RAVLEEN SINGH VIRDI , AKSHAT GUPTA , NIDHI AGGARWAL , ALISHA SINGHAL , SHREYA GARG , CHARVI GAMBHIR , PURU ANAND , SAMVIT KUMAR , ASMITA JAIN , MAYURI NATHANI
96.2
10 [15 students]
RATIK SINGAL , AMBIKA TANDON , SANCHIT SALUJA , BARUN PATRA , PAARTH NEEKHARA , NEHA MAZUMDAR , AVANI GUPTA , VASU SHARMA , PRANAY MANOCHA , ARJIT SETHI , NEETIKA MANCHANDA , VIPUL V GUPTA , SNEHA KUMAR , SHIVAM GOEL , AMBUJ AGRAWAL
96.0
11 [18 students]
ANISH VENKATESH BINDLISH , MAGHAV KUMAR , SAADHIKA CHAWLA , KARTIK SAWHNEY, SHIVEK BEHL , ANISHA CHOPRA , SAKSHI SHIROMANI , DHRUV GUPTA , AVYAV KUMAR SINGH , SAKSHI GARG , BHUVESH KUMAR , HARSHIT YADAV , AKSHAY BHATIA , AKSHAT MUDGAL , FALAK ARORA , NIDHI MARDI , SHIVAM VATS , MUAWIYAH
95.8
12 [15 students]
SAURABH MEHRA , SHUBHALI MEHROTRA , ROSHNI CHATTERJEE , RISHABH SANGHI , ISHITA BATRA , SUVARCHA GUPTA , SHRANKHLA GARG , SHASHWAT SHIVAM , EKTA AGGARWAL , HARSH VARDHAN SINGH , ISHA MITAL , VESNA JOSHI , VIRAJ GANDOTRA , SAMIKSHA BATRA , SRISHTI CHANDRA
95.6
13 [12 students]
REVANTIKA GUPTA , ARUSHI JAIN , GEETICKA CHAUHAN , AKSHAY SAWHNEY , RAGHAV MANTRI , ARUSHI GARG , AADIT ADLAKHA , AMRITA SAWHNEY , MANIT GUPTA , PRIYANSHA GUPTA , SAUMYA SINGH , SEJAL CHHAWCHHARIA
95.4
14 [13 students]
ARJUN AGARWAL , ADITI AHUJA , SHREYA JAIN , YAJAN MAINDIRATTA , YASHODHARA CHAUHAN , LAKSH GOEL , PRERNA GARG , VASUNDHARA , HIMANSHI ARORA , AVANTI GUPTA , RACHIT UPRETI , KANAK KHARE , AYUSH GUPTA
95.2
15 [17 students]
SIDDHANT THAKUR , EISHITA MEHTA , TANVI KAUL , INA BAHL , ABHISUMAT BARTHWAL , ARCHIT SACHDEVA , ASHNA KHURANA , AVVALVEER SINGH , VAIBHAV DARBARI , ISHITA MISHRA , APURVA TALLURI , RACHNA SALUJA , ABHISHEK BHATTACHARYA , SURBHI ARORA , NANDINI HAZRA , SUKIRTI SINGLA , PALLAK BAWEJA
95.0
16 [14 students]
UMANG ARORA , PRANAAB DHAWAN , EKTA KUMAR , AVNISH DAYAL SINGH , TRIJEET MUKHOPADHYAY , SAUMYA KUMAR , LAVANYA MANGAL , SOUMYA ATUL GUPTA , MUKTA BINDAL , KARTIK ASHTA , JATIN KATARIA , REJA SULAIMAN , MRIDUL JHUNJHUNWALA , PRAGYA SINGHAL
94.8
17 [15 students]
AVIKRIT WAADHWA , SUMEDHA CHAKRAVARTHY , KARTIK SRIVASTAVA , ANIRUDH KUKREJA , RAVI SHANKAR , PRANAVAADITYA , ANUKTI SETHI , MISHIKA , KAVYA JAIN , RASHI BAGADIA , SISHTLA CHAITANYA PRASAD , MADHULIKA DUTTA , PRATYUSH BARANWAL , HARSHIT RAJ , SHIVANI GUPTA
94.6
18 [12 students]
MEKHALA GARG , ANULA SHIRISH NAVLEKAR , EESHANA , EESHITA BAJPAI , SAURABH MIGLANI , VARDAN TANDON , SHUBHRA WADHAWAN , PRAGYA BANSAL , ZOHRA SALIH , AKASH MEHTA , AISHWARYA KAMBOJ , UTKARSH MASKARA
94.4
19 [10 students]
SEERAT SINDHU , PRANAY DILAWARI , MEHER ANAND , VIDHI JAIN , SIDDHARTH NANDA , ISHITA GAMBHIR , APOORVI SRIVASTAVA , TANYA BISHT , KRITIKA KAPOOR , ALISHA BEOTRA
94.2
20 [15 students]
UDAY SABHERWAL , KANAV CHANDRA , NIKITA BATRA , SEHAJ SINGH GAMBHIR , AARANT SARANGI , SAKHI UPADHYAYA , ANISHA KASHYAP , MADULI THAOSEN , ROHIL BEDI , AKUL SAREEN , ANKESH KUMAR JHA , VINAYAK GARG , ANAND KUMAR KOTRIWAL , SRISHTI GOEL , RIYA SINGLA
94.0

 

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE

STREAM
TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS
FIRST DIVISION
75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE
(%)
566 564
( 99.65 %)
527
( 93.11 %)
COMMERCE
(%)
266 246
( 92.48 %)
214
( 80.45 %)
HUMANITIES
(%)
138 126
( 91.30 %)
94
( 68.12 %)

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM
POSITION
NAME
AGGREGATE
SCIENCE
1
VIDIT BHARGAVA
97.6
2
SHANTANU KUMAR ,SYED YUSUF RAZA ,NINGTHOUJAM RISHIKANT SINGH
97.4
3
KABIR CHHABRA ,ADHUNIK GUPTA ,AKSHAT AGARWAL ,MOHAK NARANG
97.0
COMMERCE
1
MEDHAVI MALIK
98.0
2
RISHABH BARARIA
97.2
3
MANVI BHUTANI
96.8
HUMANITIES
1
SHREYA TANDON
97.2
2
ASMITA JAIN
96.2
3
AMBIKA TANDON
96.0

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT
APPEARED
DIST.
(%)
ENGLISH CORE
970
865
89.2
MATHEMATICS
748
570
76.2
PHYSICS
565
441
78.1
CHEMISTRY
562
463
82.4
BIOLOGY
163
152
93.3
COMPUTER SC.
253
243
96.0
ECONOMICS
460
346
75.2
BUSINESS ST.
265
223
84.2
ACCOUNTS
265
190
71.7
PHY.EDUCATION.
372
303
81.5
HISTORY
60
37
61.7
GEOGRAPHY
40
20
50.0
POL SCIENCE
86
60
69.8
PSYCHOLOGY
103
81
78.6
SOCIOLOGY
50
34
68.0
INFO. PRACTICE
30
18
60.0
HINDI ELECT
23
3
13.0
PAINTING
61
41
67.2
BIO TECH.
5
5
100.0
M.M.TECH.
34
16
47.1
FRENCH
1
1
100.0
HOME SCIENCE
7
5
71.4
GERMAN
7
5
71.4
MUSIC HINDUSTAN
3
3
100.0

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT
APPEARED
A1+A2.
(%)
ENGLISH CORE
969
746
76.9
MATHEMATICS
748
559
74.7
PHYSICS
565
428
75.8
CHEMISTRY
562
377
67.1
BIOLOGY
163
115
70.6
COMPUTER SC.
253
209
82.6
ECONOMICS
460
349
75.9
BUSINESS ST.
265
191
72.1
ACCOUNTS
265
178
67.2
PHY.EDUCATION.
372
237
63.7
HISTORY
60
43
71.7
GEOGRAPHY
40
19
47.5
POL SCIENCE
86
68
79.1
PSYCHOLOGY
103
55
53.4
SOCIOLOGY
50
37
74.0
INFO. PRACTICE
30
6
20.0
HINDI ELECT
23
6
26.1
PAINTING
61
7
11.5
BIO TECH.
5
5
100.0
M.M.TECH.
34
13
38.2
FRENCH
1
0
0.0
HOME SCIENCE
7
5
71.4
GERMAN
7
2
28.6
MUSIC HINDUSTAN
3
2
66.7

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE

SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
ENGLISH CORE 98 [4 students]
HARSH VARDHAN AGGARWAL , CHITRANGNA CHAUDHARY , AASTHA GUPTA , ANKIT PANT
MATHEMATICS 100 [9 students]
NINGTHOUJAM RISHIKANT SINGH , UNNATI MAHAJAN , MANVI BHUTANI , SHREYAS PADHY , SHREYA VARDHAN , BARUN PATRA , KANAK KHARE , VARUN MANOCHA , NUPUR GARG
PHYSICS 100 [2 students]
KRITIN DESHPANDE , MUAWIYAH
CHEMISTRY 100 [7 students]
SYED YUSUF RAZA , ADHUNIK GUPTA , ARPIT BAJAJ , SNEHA KUMAR , LAKSH GOEL , LAVANYA MANGAL , NIKITA BATRA
BIOLOGY 98 [3 students]
VASHI GUPTA , ISHITA BATRA , PRIYANSHA GUPTA
COMPUTER SC. 99 [22 students]
VIDIT BHARGAVA , SHANTANU KUMAR , KABIR CHHABRA , ADHUNIK GUPTA , AKSHAT AGARWAL , ARPIT BAJAJ , SHREYA VARDHAN , SAMVIT KUMAR , BARUN PATRA , DHRUV GUPTA , AVYAV KUMAR SINGH , HARSHIT YADAV , SAURABH MEHRA , ROSHNI CHATTERJEE , RISHABH SANGHI , SHASHWAT SHIVAM , AKSHAY SAWHNEY , AMRITA SAWHNEY , SAURABH MIGLANI , ANKIT AGARWAL , SIDHARTH LAHOTI , KARTIK SAWHNEY
ECONOMICS 99 [4 students]
MEDHAVI MALIK , PRAPANJ R , FALAK ARORA , MEKHALA GARG
BUSINESS ST. 99 [6 students]
MEDHAVI MALIK , SHREEYA BHUTANI , RATIK SINGAL , NIDHI MARDI , PRATYUSH BARANWAL , SHUBHRA WADHAWAN
ACCOUNTS 99 [4 students]
MEDHAVI MALIK , RISHABH BARARIA , NIDHI AGGARWAL , SAMIKSHA BATRA
PHY.EDUCATION. 99 [3 students]
ROHIT SHARMA , SUKRITI MAHAJAN , LAVANYA SINGH BIST
HISTORY 100 ASMITA JAIN
GEOGRAPHY 99 AISHWARYA KAMBOJ
POL SCIENCE 99 [3 students]
SHREYA TANDON , REVANTIKA GUPTA , YASHODHARA CHAUHAN
PSYCHOLOGY 100 [9 students]
SHREYA TANDON , ASMITA JAIN , AMBIKA TANDON , ASHNA KHURANA , APURVA TALLURI , ANULA SHIRISH NAVLEKAR , AISHWARYA KAMBOJ , RADHIKA AGARWAL , SAHIBA S BALI
SOCIOLOGY 99 SEJAL CHHAWCHHARIA
INFO. PRACTICE 98 EKTA KUMAR
HINDI ELECT 91 AVICHAL BHATNAGAR
PAINTING 99 APOORVA GUPTA
BIO TECH. 100 [2 students]
HARSHIT RAJ , ANAMIK JHUNJHUNWALA
M.M.TECH. 96 [2 students]
AKSHAY SAWHNEY , ABHISHEK DAVE
FRENCH 80 GARIMA MANOCHA
HOME SCIENCE 96 DIWAKAR SHARMA
GERMAN 87 SONALI CHAUHAN
MUSIC HINDUSTAN 97 DIWAKAR SHARMA

TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 4125 ( 80.36 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 3657 ( 71.24 %)

STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 213 ( 21.96 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 483 ( 49.79 %)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 617 ( 63.61 %)

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 49115555