Result Analysis AISSCE 2008-2009 (Class XII)

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS

98
SUBHASHISH BHADRA

97
ANIRUDH JAIN
96.8
PRASHI MALIK
96.8
SAJAL JAIN

 

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
946 913 ( 96.51 %) 752 ( 79.49 %) 327 ( 34.57 %)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 SUBHASHISH BHADRA , 98.0
2 ANIRUDH JAIN , 97.0
3 PRASHI MALIK , SAJAL JAIN , 96.8
4 AKASA , 96.4
5 ABHINAV AGGARWAL , AJANTA SINGH , SAKSHI GOPAL , POOJA KHOSLA , 96.2
6 MEDHA KAPOOR , ARNAB DUTTA , 96.0
7 SIDDHI GOEL , SUNNY DARGAN , ANANTH GOVIND RAJAN , CHETNA GUJRAL , 95.8
8 JAYA AGARWAL , PRACHI JAIN , RAKSHIT GUPTA , UTKARSH OHM , CHANDRIKA SHARDA , 95.6
9 NIKITA GUPTA , SAMREEN CHAWLA , GARIMA NIJHAWAN , APARAJITA BIJAPURKAR , SACHIN GUPTA , MEHAK NAGPAL , SHRIVALI AGARWAL , LAVI AGGARWAL , NEAKETA CHAWLA , SWATI GUPTA , 95.4
10 SHREYA MALIK , SALIK JAMAL WARSI , ANANTIKA GUPTA , AYUSHI CHAND , AKSHAY KEDIA , SAUMYA SINGH , 95.2
11 SHRUTI SHARMA , ISHITA GOEL , PUSHKAR ANAND , ANKIT MADAN , PALLAV GARG , DEBOLEENA ROY , NIKHIL GOYAL , MOHUL RAJ SINGH , SONALI MALIK , ASHWIN SINHA , 95.0
12 SANA AHUJA , SHUBHAM GOEL , DEBOSMITA DEB , DIPANSHU MALHOTRA , KRISHNA ADITYA GABBITA , PRASHANT KHURANA , AGRIMA BAHL , ANTARA TANDON , PRAVEEN KUMAR NIGAM , SMRITI KRISHNIA , DEEPANSHU AGARWAL , GARIMA AGARWAL , CHINTALAPATI V MAITREYI , KINSHUK VERMA , HARSHA MORE , 94.8
13 PRERNA MISHRA , ABHINANDAN NATH , DEEPAK CHANDRA , ANUBHAV NARULA , SHUCHI OJHA , TUSHAR AGRAWAL , SHREYA PANDEY , 94.6
14 ANANT AGARWAL , SAHIL BAJAJ , SUHANI , SYEDA ZUFESHAN ZAREEN ZOFAIR , MAYANK GUPTA , ABHINAV GOSWAMI , AKSHAY AMRITANSHU , KRITIKA BAJAJ , APARAJITA SINGH , 94.4
15 PIYUSH , ESHA PURI , AKSHAY SHIV MADAN , PAWAN RAWAL , PRIYANKA SINGLA , NUPUR SURI , NIKITA DHINGRA , 94.2
16 SHAYERI ROY CHOUDHURY , NIMIT ACHARYA , MOHIT DEEP SINGH , AKSHAT ANAND , KANIKA PASRICHA , PRASANTHI RAMAKRISHNAN , VAIBHAV LAKHINA , SHIVANGI ANAND , 94.0
17 DHAARNA WADHWA , HEENA RAJANI , GAUTAM SHARMA , SHIKHAR SRIVASTAV , NISHANT KUMAR , AYUSH AGARWAL , SNEHA AGARWAL , SHASHWAT SHIVAM , ESHNA KAUL , AGRIM JINDAL , SHREYA MAHESHWARI , KRITI MAHAJAN , 93.8
18 SHIVASTHA CHAUHAN , SOUMYA VIJ , SAKET KUMAR , ABHIJEET MEHROTRA , DISHA AGARWAL , ANAGH BALI , NIDHI SINGHAL , PRANJALI PRATIK , RAHUL KOCHAR , AKSHAY R KOHLI , 93.6
19 SURBHI AGGARWAL , DISHA MOHAPATRA , PARUL MALHOTRA , SHREYA KUMAR , ABHISHEK GUPTA , PURVI JAIN , MEHMA KAUR KOHLI , MEGHA DASGUPTA , 93.4
20 APURWA BARDHAN , SEMANTI BOSE , MANSHI KASHYAP , SIDDHANT BAHADUR , SIDDHI MITTAL , KANIKA BAIJAL , MRIDULA KASHYAP , SHASHWAT GANGWAR , SHREYA ISHITA , ARUSHI ARORA , RICHA AGARWAL , VAIBHAV INJETI , ANKIT KUMAR JAIN , 93.2

 

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE

STREAM

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS

FIRST DIVISION

75% & ABOVE

SCIENCE
(%)

665

661
( 99.40 %)

589
( 88.57 %)

COMMERCE
(%)

203

182
( 89.66 %)

120
( 59.11 %)

HUMANITIES
(%)

78

70
( 89.74 %)

43
( 55.13 %)

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM

POSITION

NAME

AGGREGATE

SCIENCE

1

SUBHASHISH BHADRA

98.0

2

ANIRUDH JAIN

97.0

3

PRASHI MALIK ,SAJAL JAIN

96.8

COMMERCE

1

CHANDRIKA SHARDA

95.6

2

LAVI AGGARWAL ,NEAKETA CHAWLA ,SWATI GUPTA

95.4

3

AKSHAY KEDIA ,SAUMYA SINGH

95.2

HUMANITIES

1

APARAJITA SINGH

94.4

2

MEGHA DASGUPTA

93.4

3

ASMITA VERMA, DIBYOJYOTI MAINAK        

92.6

 

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT

APPEARED

DIST.

(%)

ENGLISH CORE

946

829

87.6

MATHEMATICS

787

619

78.7

PHYSICS

665

545

82.0

CHEMISTRY

658

544

82.7

BIOLOGY

147

140

95.2

COMPUTER SC.

316

301

95.3

ECONOMICS

362

256

70.7

BUSINESS ST.

202

146

72.3

ACCOUNTS

199

119

59.8

PHY.EDUCATION.

345

143

41.4

HISTORY

20

9

45.0

GEOGRAPHY

15

6

40.0

POL SCIENCE

41

30

73.2

PSYCHOLOGY

47

32

68.1

SOCIOLOGY

61

33

54.1

INFO. PRACTICE

20

6

30.0

HINDI ELECT

5

3

60.0

COMM. ART

4

3

75.0

SCULPTURE

9

6

66.7

PAINTING

53

28

52.8

MUSIC HINDUS. V

4

3

75.0

BIO TECH.

21

15

71.4

GERMAN

4

4

100.0

M.M.TECH.

31

21

67.7

HOME SCIENCE

1

1

100.0

MUSIC HIND IN P

2

2

100.0

 

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT

APPEARED

A1+A2.

(%)

ENGLISH CORE

946

747

79.0

MATHEMATICS

787

564

71.7

PHYSICS

665

510

76.7

CHEMISTRY

658

454

69.0

BIOLOGY

147

128

87.1

COMPUTER SC.

316

283

89.6

ECONOMICS

362

278

76.8

BUSINESS ST.

202

133

65.8

ACCOUNTS

199

116

58.3

PHY.EDUCATION.

345

78

22.6

HISTORY

20

18

90.0

GEOGRAPHY

15

6

40.0

POL SCIENCE

41

33

80.5

PSYCHOLOGY

47

27

57.4

SOCIOLOGY

61

34

55.7

INFO. PRACTICE

20

3

15.0

HINDI ELECT

5

4

80.0

COMM. ART

4

0

0.0

SCULPTURE

9

0

0.0

PAINTING

53

1

1.9

MUSIC HINDUS. V

4

1

25.0

BIO TECH.

21

10

47.6

GERMAN

4

0

0.0

M.M.TECH.

31

19

61.3

HOME SCIENCE

1

0

0.0

MUSIC HIND IN P

2

0

0.0

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE

SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
ENGLISH CORE 98 SUBHASHISH BHADRA
MATHEMATICS 100 SUBHASHISH BHADRA , ANIRUDH JAIN , ANANTH GOVIND RAJAN , UTKARSH OHM , ISHITA GOEL , DIPANSHU MALHOTRA , GARIMA AGARWAL , ABHINANDAN NATH , DEEPAK CHANDRA , MAYANK GUPTA , ESHA PURI , PAWAN RAWAL , PRASANTHI RAMAKRISHNAN , RICHA AGARWAL , AISHWARYA RAJ , POULOMI MAZUMDER , SHEENI KAPOOR , SONALI BAHERIA , NISHU KAPOOR , BHAVIK JAIN
PHYSICS 99 AJANTA SINGH , ARNAB DUTTA , JAYA AGARWAL , AKSHAT ANAND
CHEMISTRY 99 ANIRUDH JAIN , CHARIT TANEJA , ANKITA SHARMA , VAIBHAV SATIJA
BIOLOGY 99 JAYA AGARWAL , SANA AHUJA
COMPUTER SC. 100 ANANTH GOVIND RAJAN , CHETNA GUJRAL , RAKSHIT GUPTA , UTKARSH OHM , TUSHAR AGRAWAL , MADHUMITA , SANKALP MODWAL , MUKUNDA RAO ANGARA
ECONOMICS 99 SUBHASHISH BHADRA , CHANDRIKA SHARDA
BUSINESS ST. 99 CHANDRIKA SHARDA , LAVI AGGARWAL , AKSHAY KEDIA , SAUMYA SINGH , AKSHAY AMRITANSHU , SAMBHAVI , SIDHANT KAPOOR
ACCOUNTS 98 SHREYA MAHESHWARI , MEHMA KAUR KOHLI , ADITI BAJPAYI
PHY.EDUCATION. 95 ARUSHEE MAHALDAR
HISTORY 90 APARAJITA SINGH
GEOGRAPHY 95 CHARUMITA VASUDEV , KRITIKA PUNIA
POL SCIENCE 97 ANUBHUTI SINHA
PSYCHOLOGY 100 APARAJITA SINGH , MEGHA DASGUPTA , JAYANTI BHARDWAJ , MEGHNA JAIN , PRAPTI BAROOAH , NEHA DEOPA , UDIT BHATIA
SOCIOLOGY 99 STUTI MUKHERJI
INFO. PRACTICE 94 SHVETIKA KAUL
HINDI ELECT 77 MEENA VERMA
COMM. ART 84 UTKARSH KUMAR , PARUL GAUBA
SCULPTURE 84 BINDU PRASAD
PAINTING 94 REBECCA KIM
MUSIC HINDUS. V 97 AYAN DATTA
BIO TECH. 95 AISHWARYA SINGH
GERMAN 89 SHREYA PANDEY
M.M.TECH. 99 SIDDHI MITTAL
HOME SCIENCE 75 UTKARSH KUMAR
MUSIC HIND IN P 79 RAHIL ZOAIB SIDDIQUE
MUSIC 97 AYAN DATTA
HOME SCIENCE 75 UTKARSH KUMAR

TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 3844 ( 77.42 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 3447 ( 69.43 %)

STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 192 ( 20.30 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 428 ( 45.24 %)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 565 ( 59.73 %)
 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267