Result Analysis AISSCE 2007-2008 (Class XII)

 

School Topper

96.2
MALIKA DAVAR

96.2
IPSITA AGARWAL

96.2
ADITYA KRISHNA

96.2
SOUMYA JAIN

 

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS 90% & ABOVE 75% & ABOVE FIRST DIVISION
1000 333 (33.3%) 814 ( 81.40 %) 968 ( 96.80 %)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 MALIKA DAVAR , IPSITA AGARWAL , ADITYA KRISHNA , SOUMYA JAIN , 96.2
2 SHRADDHA GUPTA , DIVYAJYOTI DAS , NISHA BACHANI , 96.0
3 KANAV KHURANA , AYUSH MITTAL , ASHWIN VENKATARAMAN , NAFIS ALAM , 95.8
4 RADHIKA MALIK , RAVEE MALLA , NISHITA AGARWAL , 95.6
5 TEJAS M SURI , SHREYA SETHI , ROHAN GUPTA , SUVIDHA JAIN , SHEENA JAIN , 95.4
6 SHIPRA MALHOTRA , NISHIKA GARG , SONALI PRASAD , MAYANK AGARWAL , VARSHA , 95.2
7 DHRUV RAJ GUPTA , NOOPUR ABHISHEKH , DIVYA , ALISHA BHAGAT , SAKSHI VERMA , ASHISH ANAND ROY , SHARAD BANSAL , PRERNA SHARMA , SIDDHARTH AHLUWALIA , YUYUTSU KRISHAN , 95.0
8 MANISHA VASDEV , SACHIN BHARDWAJ , SIDDHANT JAIN , SHAILENDRA KHEMKA , NEELANKSHI GUPTA , KRITI MAHESHWARI , JOSHITA ARORA , NIVEDITA TRIPATHI , 94.8
9 SIDDHANT DEBASHISH , AKUL DAYAL , LAVANYA JOSE , SAURABH DEWANI , GARIMA AGARWAL , ANANT JAIN , KUNAL GOEL , NITIN KUMAR KARNWAL , MAYANK TYAGI , 94.6
10 VANSHIKA CHAWLA , NALLACHERUVU DHATR PRIYA , AZEEZ GUPTA , SHUBHAM KESHARWANI , MAYANK GOEL , RADHIKA GOEL , MAANAVI PANWAR , 94.4
11 RONIKA SAPRA , PRATEEK TRIPATHI , BUDHADITYA BHATTACHARYA , AABHAS GUPTA , SAURAV KUMAR , AMAN SHUBHAM , HARSH MITTAL , AMRITA DWIVEDI , 94.2
12 HEMANTIKA VERMA , LABEEB NAZIM , NEHA SINGH , SURAJ PRAKASH DASH , SHUBHAM JAIN , JASPREET KAUR ANAND , ANKITA , REVANT CHOPRA , 94.0
13 ISHAAN CHUGH , ANUBHA TANEJA , AKRITI MADAN , SAMBHAV JAIN , KARTIKEYA DAR , NISHANT YADAV , SAKSHI TOMAR , CHARVI GANDOTRA , DEEKSHA SOOD , ANIRUDH BAINWALA , ANKITA BHATIA , VASUDHA GUPTA , 93.8
14 RISHI CHOPRA , NIKITA GOEL , SAMBHAV JAIN , SARVESH GUPTA , PRAGYA JAIN , ROHIT KHATRI , SHRUTI JAIN , RISHABH RAJ BHARGAVA , SOWMYA MAHESH , 93.6
15 SHANKHAYAN DUTTA , SHILPI CHAUDHRY , AKANKSHA AGRAWAL , CHARU SHARMA , MALYA JAIN , TUSHAR GUPTA , RAMIT AGARWAL , PRERNA SINGH , DEEPTI DHAWAN , KANIKA GUPTA , ANCHAL AGARWAL JAIN , GRACE LALKHAWNGAIHI , 93.4
16 ASHANIA CHHABRA , MOHITA MATHUR , KARAN GUPTA , SAGAR KUMAR , ABHISHEK NANDA , PRATEEK GARG , KOPAL TANDON , PRAANJAL GUPTA , NEHA DOGRA , HIMANSHI CHAUDHARY , VARTIKA AGGARWAL , SAUMYA NIVITI , ANKITA PRAKASH , VAIBHAV TRIPATHI , NEHA GUPTA , ASHISH KULSHRESTHA , SHRUTI KAKAR , HIMADRI KAKRAN , 93.2
17 SHOURYA SONKAR ROY BURMAN , AYUSH TANDON , ABHISHEK JAIN , SACHIT KHERA , AAYUSHI KISHORE , ANAND KUMAR GUTGUTIA , VARUN MALHOTRA , ANISHA KESHAN , ABHISHEK PANDEY , NAINA MITTAL , HARSHIT AGARWAL , 93.0
18 UDIT BATRA , BHAVDEEP SINGH , SANJYUKTA CHAUHAN , AYESHA KAPOOR , R KARTHIK , SHIKHAR SETHI , SHIKHAR KOHLI , ANSHUL SHAMBHAV , AMRITA SINHA , SAKSHI YADAV , ANUKUL ANAND , SURBHI SINGLA , K PRAMOD , HIMANSHU DESHWAL , ABHISHEK DUA , CHANDA GUPTA , 92.8
19 NANKI OBEROI , TANVI BHUTANI , MIRA SETHI , MITALI KUMAR , SUDHANSHU KHEMKA , AKSHAY GARG , MANAN MAHESHWARI , APRAMI , REETIKA KUMARI AGARWAL , SHREYA ANIL , AAKAR VERMA , PARV MITTAL , ARPIT GUPTA , NIMIT ARORA , 92.6
20 CHANDAN JAIN , SHASHANK CHAUDHRY , NIPUN JAIN , PRITHA SARKAR , ARUSHIE MANGLA , APURVAA SUBRAMANIAM , REEJU DATTA , NIKITA SHANKAR , ANSHITA SAYAL , SHASHANK JHA , ABHIPSIT MISHRA , GUNVEER GUJRAL , 92.4


STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE
STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE
(%)
746 731
( 97.99 %)
643
( 86.19 %)
COMMERCE
(%)
187 178
( 95.19 %)
130
( 69.52 %)
HUMANITIES
(%)
67 59
( 88.06 %)
41
( 61.19 %)


STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM
POSITION
NAME
AGGREGATE
SCIENCE
1
MALIKA DAVAR ,IPSITA AGARWAL ,ADITYA KRISHNA ,SOUMYA JAIN
96.2
2
SHRADDHA GUPTA ,DIVYAJYOTI DAS ,NISHA BACHANI
96.0
3
KANAV KHURANA ,AYUSH MITTAL ,ASHWIN VENKATARAMAN ,NAFIS ALAM
95.8
COMMERCE
1
SUVIDHA JAIN
95.4
2
DHRUV RAJ GUPTA ,DIVYA ,SHARAD BANSAL ,PRERNA SHARMA
95.0
3
MANISHA VASDEV ,KRITI MAHESHWARI ,NIVEDITA TRIPATHI
94.8
HUMANITIES
1
NOOPUR ABHISHEKH
95.0
2
ANCHAL AGARWAL JAIN ,GRACE LALKHAWNGAIHI
93.4
3
ABHISHEK PANDEY
93.0

 

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST. (%)
ENGLISH CORE 1000 864 86.4
MATHEMATICS 860 673 78.3
PHYSICS 745 613 82.3
CHEMISTRY 743 591 79.5
BIOLOGY 195 188 96.4
COMPUTER SC. 362 334 92.3
ECONOMICS 336 256 76.2
BUSINESS ST. 187 157 84.0
ACCOUNTS 186 123 66.1
PHY.EDUCATION. 298 179 60.1
HISTORY 21 7 33.3
GEOGRAPHY 12 8 66.7
POL SCIENCE 46 25 54.3
PSYCHOLOGY 49 36 73.5
SOCIOLOGY 51 36 70.6
INFO. PRACTICE 23 8 34.8
HINDI ELECT 6 3 50.0
COMM. ART 5 5 100.0
SCULPTURE 3 3 100.0
PAINTING 31 29 93.5
BIO TECH. 23 20 87.0
M.M.TECH. 13 7 53.8
MUSIC HIND IN P 4 4 100.0

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2. (%)
ENGLISH CORE 1000 807 80.7
MATHEMATICS 860 635 73.8
PHYSICS 745 603 80.9
CHEMISTRY 743 554 74.6
BIOLOGY 195 180 92.3
COMPUTER SC. 362 315 87.0
ECONOMICS 336 277 82.4
BUSINESS ST. 187 147 78.6
ACCOUNTS 186 115 61.8
PHY.EDUCATION. 298 97 32.6
HISTORY 21 10 47.6
GEOGRAPHY 12 8 66.7
POL SCIENCE 46 38 82.6
PSYCHOLOGY 49 26 53.1
SOCIOLOGY 51 38 74.5
INFO. PRACTICE 23 8 34.8
HINDI ELECT 6 3 50.0
COMM. ART 5 2 40.0
SCULPTURE 3 0 0.0
PAINTING 31 2 6.5
BIO TECH. 23 8 34.8
M.M.TECH. 13 3 23.1
MUSIC HIND IN P 4 1 25.0
* A1 -> TOP 1/8th OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE
* A2 -> TOP NEXT 1/8 OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE
SUBJECT
HIGH SCORE
STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
ENGLISH CORE
96
CHANDA GUPTA
MATHEMATICS
100
SOUMYA JAIN , NISHA BACHANI , AYUSH MITTAL , ASHWIN VENKATARAMAN , NAFIS ALAM , SHAILENDRA KHEMKA , MAYANK GOEL , HARSH MITTAL , SHUBHAM JAIN , ANUBHA TANEJA , ANIRUDH BAINWALA , SHRUTI JAIN , SHANKHAYAN DUTTA , NEHA DOGRA , HARSHIT AGARWAL , ANSHUL SHAMBHAV , ANUKUL ANAND , AKSHAY GARG , NIPUN JAIN , REEJU DATTA , SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA
PHYSICS
99
SACHIN BHARDWAJ , SHAILENDRA KHEMKA , KUNAL GOEL , SAKSHI TOMAR , PRAKHAR GARG
CHEMISTRY
100
MAYANK AGARWAL , SIDDHANT DEBASHISH
BIOLOGY
100
TEJAS M SURI , HIMANSHI CHAUDHARY , AMRITA SINHA , SHASHANK GUPTA , SHARADA P M , SHIVIKA PABBI , AKHIL MUNJAL
COMPUTER SC.
100
MAYANK GARG
ECONOMICS
98
MAYANK GOEL , MOHITA MATHUR , SANJYUKTA CHAUHAN , TANVI BHUTANI , SWATI GUPTA
BUSINESS ST.
98
SUVIDHA JAIN , DHRUV RAJ GUPTA , PRERNA SHARMA , MANISHA VASDEV , KRITI MAHESHWARI , RADHIKA GOEL , RONIKA SAPRA , KARTIKEYA DAR , NIKITA GOEL , SAMBHAV JAIN , ANAND KUMAR GUTGUTIA , SHRIYA LUKE
ACCOUNTS
100
YUGAL GARG
PHY.EDUCATION.
99
GARIMA GAIND , ANUKRITI CHHABRA
HISTORY
91
SARVAR BALI
GEOGRAPHY
98
SWATI SHUBHANGAM , KESHAV GUPTA
POL SCIENCE
95
ABHISHEK PANDEY , SWATI SHUBHANGAM , APOORVA THAKUR
PSYCHOLOGY
100
NOOPUR ABHISHEKH , NANKI OBEROI , SARVAR BALI
SOCIOLOGY
99
NANKI OBEROI
INFO. PRACTICE
85
PRANAV KUMAR
COMM. ART
91
ABHILASHA ANSHUL , AKANKSHA PADHI
SCULPTURE
88
POORVA SHARMA
PAINTING
93
MANSHA BEDI
BIO TECH.
94
SUKANYA NARAIN
M.M.TECH.
96
POSHAK AGRAWAL
MUSIC HIND IN P
93
PRANAV KUMAR

TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 4167 ( 80.18 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 3879 ( 74.57 %)

STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 246 ( 24.60 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 528 ( 52.80 %)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 631 ( 63.10 %)



 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267