Result Analysis AISSCE 2006-2007 (Class XII)

Highest Score

School Topper
97.4%
Radhika Bansal

ScienceTopper
96.8%
Riddhi Mittal

ScienceTopper
96.8%
Nitin Dua

 

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE
TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
940 910 ( 96.81 %) 753 (80.11 %)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 RADHIKA BANSAL , 97.4
2 AYUSH AGRAWAL , 97.0
3 HARSH AGARWAL , KARAN GUPTA , NITIN DUA , RIDDHI MITTAL , 96.8
4 AASHISH MANCHANDA , 96.4
5 SAVINAY KAPUR , ARUSHI CHOPRA , 96.2
6 SUMEDHA ROY , ANKIT SAGWAL , PALLAVI SINGH , 96.0
7 H B SAHANA , ASHISH KHANNA , RIJUL BHARDWAJ , 95.8
8 MOHIT AGGARWAL , 95.6
9 SABA LAL , RAGHAV GHOSH , 95.4
10 JAYESH CHAUDHARY , 95.2
11 TUSHAR GUPTA , 95.0
12 HANSIKA KHURANA , AKRITI BHALLA , ADITYA GOEL , PANKHURI BINDAL , 94.8
13 KRITIKA GOYAL , ANKITA SETHI , SHANTANU SINHA , SANKET GUPTA , SUKRIT KHATRI , KIRTI SINGHAL , 94.6
14 KARAN NAGPAL , DHRUV KUMAR , 94.4
15 VAIBHAV MALHOTRA , 94.2
16 HARSHIBA , PRABHAV SETHI , ANUNAY MEHTA , EKANSH DEBUKA , AYAN DIBYENDU BHATTACHARJEE , SHACHI AGARWALLA , DEEPESH GUPTA , POOJA SHARMA , 94.0
17 SHRUTI THAKRAL , TANIA JAIN , NITISH SRIVASTAVA , PAVLEEN KAUR , 93.8
18 RAHUL SAXENA , ABHISHEK SURI , DIVIJ GUPTA , MOHIT TUTEJA , 93.6
19 ANANYA PANDIT , ADITI DHIR , NIKITA KUMAR , RIDHI KAPUR , ARIHANT KUMAR JAIN , KRITI SANON , GAURAV SHARMA , NILESH AGARWAL , HIMANSHI BARANWAL , 93.4
20 ISHITA LAMBA , NIKITA PRAKASH , BHAAVYA BHATNAGAR , PIYUSH JINDAL , ARPIT AMAR GOEL , ABHINAV GOEL , AAKASH TULSANI , 93.2

 

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE
STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE
(%)
682 672
( 98.53 %)
585
( 85.78 %)
COMMERCE
(%)
186 174
( 93.55 %)
125
( 67.20 %)
HUMANITIES
(%)
72 64
( 88.89 %)
43
( 59.72 %)

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST
STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
SCIENCE 1 NITIN DUA ,RIDDHI MITTAL 96.8
2 AASHISH MANCHANDA 96.4
3 SAVINAY KAPUR 96.2
COMMERCE 1 RADHIKA BANSAL 97.4
2 AYUSH AGRAWAL 97.0
3 HARSH AGARWAL ,KARAN GUPTA 96.8
HUMANITIES 1 ASIYA KHAN 90.0
2 KANIKA MALIK 89.8
3 MITALI NIKORE 89.0

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS
SUBJECT APPEARED DIST. (%)
MATHEMATICS 782 628 80.3
PHYSICS 682 549 80.5
CHEMISTRY 679 476 70.1
BIOLOGY 200 178 89.0
COMPUTER SC. 336 321 95.5
ECONOMICS 340 185 54.4
BUSINESS ST. 186 146 78.5
ACCOUNTS 183 118 64.5
PHY.EDUCATION. 292 196 67.1
HISTORY 22 14 63.6
GEOGRAPHY 10 6 60.0
POL SCIENCE 34 17 50.0
PSYCHOLOGY 62 37 59.7
SOCIOLOGY 49 35 71.4
INFO. PRACTICE 35 7 20.0
COMM. ART 10 7 70.0
SCULPTURE 15 13 86.7
PAINTING 8 8 100.0
BIO TECH. 25 18 72.0
M.M.TECH. 11 9 81.8
FUNCTIONAL ENG 940 866 92.1


SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE
SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2. (%)
MATHEMATICS 782 504 64.5
PHYSICS 682 494 72.4
CHEMISTRY 679 418 61.6
BIOLOGY 200 168 84.0
COMPUTER SC. 336 290 86.3
ECONOMICS 340 189 55.6
BUSINESS ST. 186 130 69.9
ACCOUNTS 183 109 59.6
PHY.EDUCATION. 292 126 43.2
HISTORY 22 17 77.3
GEOGRAPHY 10 6 60.0
POL SCIENCE 34 29 85.3
PSYCHOLOGY 62 28 45.2
SOCIOLOGY 49 37 75.5
INFO. PRACTICE 35 4 11.4
COMM. ART 10 2 20.0
SCULPTURE 15 6 40.0
PAINTING 8 4 50.0
BIO TECH. 25 12 48.0
M.M.TECH. 11 7 63.6
FUNCTIONAL ENG 940 460 48.9

* A1 -> TOP 1/8th OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE
* A2 -> TOP NEXT 1/8 OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE
SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
MATHEMATICS 100 RADHIKA BANSAL , AYUSH AGRAWAL , KARAN GUPTA , AASHISH MANCHANDA , PALLAVI SINGH , MOHIT AGGARWAL , RAGHAV GHOSH , PANKHURI BINDAL , SANKET GUPTA , NITISH SRIVASTAVA , ABHISHEK SURI , MOHIT TUTEJA , NIKITA KUMAR , NILESH AGARWAL , ADITI JAIN , VRINDA BHANDARI , MANIK AIMA , AKSHAY KHARBANDA , DISHAN GUPTA , MADHURIMA MAGGU , PALLAVI DAS , HIMANSHU BANSAL , MAHAK BHANDULA , NISCHIT SHARMA , RAHUL ARORA
PHYSICS 100 SUMEDHA ROY , ASHISH KHANNA
CHEMISTRY 99 SAVINAY KAPUR , DISHAN GUPTA
BIOLOGY 98 SAVINAY KAPUR , ASHIMA SAXENA , STUTI GUPTA , ROHIT SARDANA , MANPREET UPPAL
COMPUTER SC. 99 NITIN DUA , RIDDHI MITTAL , AASHISH MANCHANDA , ANKIT SAGWAL , H B SAHANA , RIJUL BHARDWAJ , SABA LAL , RAGHAV GHOSH , JAYESH CHAUDHARY , PANKHURI BINDAL , DHRUV KUMAR , DEEPESH GUPTA , POOJA SHARMA , RAHUL SAXENA , NIKITA KUMAR , ARIHANT KUMAR JAIN , DEEP RAY , PIYUSH TARIYAL , ACHINT NAVEEN , GAUTAM PRAKASH GUPTA , GURSARTAJ SINGH NIJJAR , HIMANSHU BANSAL , SALONA CHANDNA , RISHABH JAIN , SHUBH BANSAL , NEHA R VAZIRANEY , PRASANNITA CHOUDHARY , ANUSHKA SHARMA , BHARAT MAHAN , SANJIDA SULTANA BARLASKAR
ECONOMICS 100 RADHIKA BANSAL , HARSH AGARWAL , KRITIKA GOYAL , STUTI BANSAL
BUSINESS ST. 99 MOHIT AGGARWAL , HANSIKA KHURANA , VIDUR AHLUWALIA
ACCOUNTS 99 AYUSH AGRAWAL , ARUSHI CHOPRA , RIDHI KAPUR
PHY.EDUCATION. 98 KARISHMA , SHRADHA GUPTA , VASU SAINI , SHUBHI CHAUDHRY
HISTORY 95 KANIKA MALIK
GEOGRAPHY 96 MRINMAYEE MANDAL
POL SCIENCE 94 MALLIKA SHARMA
PSYCHOLOGY 98 MITALI NIKORE
SOCIOLOGY 92 SHALINI PAL
INFO. PRACTICE 93 POOJA SHARAN
COMM. ART 97 ANGEL BEDI
SCULPTURE 95 ABHIMANYU SACHDEVA
PAINTING 98 ADITI GUPTA
BIO TECH. 97 TANIA JAIN
M.M.TECH. 100 RIDDHI MITTAL
FUNCTIONAL ENG 97 RIJUL BHARDWAJ


TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 3983 ( 78.97 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 3434 ( 68.08 %)

STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 85 ( 9.04 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 249 ( 26.49 %)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 523 ( 55.64 %)

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267