Result Analysis AISSCE 2005-2006 (Class XII)

Highest Score

Topper
96.8%
Anshul Mittal

Topper
96.8%
Anuradha Kumra

 

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE
TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
966 952 ( 98.55 %) 812 ( 84.06 %)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 ANURADHA KUMRA , ANSHUL MITTAL 96.8
2 DHRUV BEWTRA 96.6
3 SAKSHI GUPTA , HARSH SINHA , NISHA RANI 96.2
4 KUMAR ABHISHEK , SUMIT SINGHAL 96.0
5 RAMAN KHATRI , MADHURI KHEMANI , RAADHIKA GUPTA , ABHIMANYU GAHLAUT , SHREY JAIN 95.6
6 LAVANYA PANDEY , SAGAR BANSAL 95.4
7 TUSHAR GOYAL , NIHARIKA SINGH , RADHIKA KATYAL , KIRTHI V RAO 95.2
8 SAURAV BHATIA , ASTHA GUPTA 95.0
9 YAJUR KAPOOR , RUCHI SETH , SHASHANK YADUVANSHI , TANVI MANGLIK , ANURAG KUMAR NILESH , ARUP MUKHERJI , AKASH KANSAL , 94.8
10 RISHABH KATYAL , SIDDHARTH SHANKER , JOYEETA BISWAS , VINIT KUMAR JOSHI , MEHAK GULATI , VAIBHAV SINGH , SWATI GUPTA , POORVA SINGH , ANKIT JAIN 94.6
11 NIKHIL DUA , ASMITAA KUMAR , PARUL GUPTA , PIYUSH BHARDWAJ , KANIKA SACHDEVA , SHOURIYO GHOSH , PRACHUR GOEL 94.4
12 ARJUN AGARWALA , SHARAT NAMBISSAN K P , SNIGDHA JAIN , SARGAM KAPOOR , KSHITIJ CHOPRA , SEKHAR JYOTI SAIKIA , ROHIT GUPTA , SUKANYA GARG 94.2
13 ASHNA MITTAL , SALONY , RISHABH GULATI , SHIV TRISAL , SHINA GOYAL , SHREYA JAIN , VINAMRA MANOCHA , MANYA AGGARWAL , AVINASH SHANDILYA , ZEESHAN HUSSAIN , SOHIL BHAGAT 94.0
14 SAGAR GOGIA , SURABHI BHANDARI , SAHIL TANEJA , HIMANK KHULBE , OHMIKA KUWARBI , JANYA SACHDEV , KESHAV KISHORE ANAND 93.8
15 NISHA SIGTIA , SHRUTI AGRAWAL , SUSANNA SARKAR , ARPIT CHAWLA , MAYANK GARG , PUSHKAR AGGARWAL 93.6
16 ROHAN ARORA , VINEET GAMBHIR , RAGHAV BHAGAT , ARIJIT BISWAS , SIDDHARTH GUPTA , ABHISHEK JAIN , LOKESH CHADDA , SAVNEET SINGH AJMANI , SOUMYA BHATIA , NIDHI MADAN 93.4
17 AYUSHI AGARWAL , TUHIN MITRA , VARUN BEDI , PUNYATA TULI , SAKSHAM SAXENA , HIMANSHU GUPTA , AAKANKSHA BHAT , KIRAN KHATRI , ANKUR JAIN , KSHITIZ KUMAR MALLICK , ANKIT GARG , SURBHI GUPTA , SRIRAM NARAYANAN 93.2
18 AKSHAY GOSWAMI , PIYUSH VERMA , ANANT SHARMA , ANGIT R RAM , MEENAKSHI DESHPANDE , NAVNEET KAPUR , SURAMYA ANAND , ERESH SABHARWAL , SOUMYA MOHAN , SATYAM SHEKHAR , NISHANT ANTHWAL ,
L SANA MACHA , SHRUTI GUPTA
93.0
19 GYANESH SETHI , ARCHITA SINGH , GUNJAN BHAN , SAKSHI ANAND , SHINJINI NARANG 92.8
20 DHRUV CHOPRA , SOUMYA BALAKRISHNAN , FATIMA HUSAIN , DIVYANG RANKA , DEEPANKAR DUGGAL , RASHI SHEKHAR , TANYA JHA , ROBIN KESHAW , RICHA , PUNEET KAUSHIK , NIKHIL AGARWAL , SHRAI BHANDULA 92.6

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE
STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE
(%)
736 728
( 98.91 %)
645
( 87.64 %)
COMMERCE
(%)
189 184
( 97.35 %)
136
( 71.96 %)
HUMANITIES
(%)
41 40
( 97.56 %)
31
( 75.61 %)

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
SCIENCE 1 ANSHUL MITTAL 96.8
2 DHRUV BEWTRA 96.6
3 HARSH SINHA ,NISHA RANI 96.2
COMMERCE 1 ANURADHA KUMRA 96.8
2 SAKSHI GUPTA 96.2
3 SUMIT SINGHAL 96.0
HUMANITIES 1 DAMINI GROVER 92.0
2 MADHAVI SAGAR ,ARUSHI SINGH 91.4
3 SUPARNA CHAUDHRY 91.2

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS
SUBJECT APPEARED DIST. (%)
MATHEMATICS
807
661
81.9
PHYSICS
736
630
85.6
CHEMISTRY
735
515
70.1
BIOLOGY
287
257
89.5
COMPUTER SC.
255
246
96.5
ECONOMICS
345
237
68.7
BUSINESS ST.
188
152
80.9
ACCOUNTS
188
141
75.0
PHY.EDUCATION.
356
137
38.5
HISTORY
8
5
62.5
GEOGRAPHY
10
6
60.0
POL SCIENCE
22
16
72.7
PSYCHOLOGY
36
26
72.2
SOCIOLOGY
29
27
93.1
INFO. PRACTICE
16
6
37.5
COMM. ART
1
1
100.0
SCULPTURE
10
7
70.0
PAINTING
9
4
44.4
DANCE ODISSI
1
1
100.0
BIO TECH.
29
25
86.2
M.M.TECH.
10
6
60.0
FUNCTIONAL ENG
966
877
90.8

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE
SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2. (%)
MATHEMATICS
807
598
74.1
PHYSICS
736
620
84.2
CHEMISTRY
735
523
71.2
BIOLOGY
287
241
84.0
COMPUTER SC.
255
234
91.8
ECONOMICS
345
276
80.0
BUSINESS ST.
188
142
75.5
ACCOUNTS
188
126
67.0
PHY.EDUCATION.
356
65
18.3
HISTORY
8
8
100.0
GEOGRAPHY
10
6
60.0
POL SCIENCE
22
22
100.0
PSYCHOLOGY
36
15
41.7
SOCIOLOGY
29
29
100.0
INFO. PRACTICE
16
1
6.3
COMM. ART
1
0
0.0
SCULPTURE
10
3
30.0
PAINTING
9
1
11.1
DANCE ODISSI
1
1
100.0
BIO TECH.
29
20
69.0
M.M.TECH.
10
5
50.0
FUNCTIONAL ENG
966
498
51.6

* A1 -> TOP 1/8th OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE
* A2 -> TOP NEXT 1/8 OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE
SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
MATHEMATICS
100
ANSHUL MITTAL , NISHA RANI , LAVANYA PANDEY , SAGAR BANSAL , NIHARIKA SINGH , RADHIKA KATYAL , MEHAK GULATI , KANIKA SACHDEVA , SARGAM KAPOOR , SHREYA JAIN , MAYANK GARG , SURBHI GUPTA , APURV BANSAL , NIKITA GOEL , KRITIKA GUPTA , ANIKET SRIVASTAVA
PHYSICS
99
SAHIL MATTOO , SANJHALI POTDAR
CHEMISTRY
99
MANAN LALIT
BIOLOGY
98
SHOURIYO GHOSH
COMPUTER SC.
99
HARSH SINHA , ANURAG KUMAR NILESH , JOYEETA BISWAS , NISHANT ANTHWAL , NEHA AGGARWAL , DHRUV NEEMA , ROHAN SHARMA , KAUSHIK KISLAY , NIKHIL LOHCHAB
ECONOMICS
98
KUMAR ABHISHEK
BUSINESS ST.
99
SAKSHI GUPTA , MADHURI KHEMANI , KIRTHI V RAO , SUKANYA GARG
ACCOUNTS
100
SAKSHI GUPTA , KIRTHI V RAO
PHY.EDUCATION.
92
ASHIMA BAJAJ
HISTORY
84
ALIKA KUKREJA , SHAYLA GARG
GEOGRAPHY
89
SUMA KHAN
POL SCIENCE
95
LATA SINGH
PSYCHOLOGY
99
MADHAVI SAGAR
SOCIOLOGY
98
ABDUL RAHEEM SHARIQ MD.
INFO. PRACTICE
90
ADITYA KHANNA
COMM. ART
85
RIDDHIMA BANERJI
SCULPTURE
96
Y PHALGUNA
PAINTING
91
YASHASVI GULERIA
DANCE ODISSI
93
SHAYONI DUTTA
BIO TECH.
98
PUSHKAR AGGARWAL
M.M.TECH.
93
RUCHI VERMA
FUNCTIONAL ENG
96
AKASH DEY , SNIGDHA PATHAK , PRERNA SEKHRI , ROHAN BHASIN

TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 3983 ( 78.97 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 3434 ( 68.08 %)

STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 128 ( 13.25 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 325 ( 33.64 %)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 573 ( 59.32 %)

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267