Result Analysis AISSE 2004 (Class XII)

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
939 927 ( 98.72 %) 756 ( 80.51 %)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 REEMA GOEL , 95.4
2 GEETI KHULLAR , RAVISH MEHRA , KHUSHBOO , 95.0
3 ABHINAV KUMAR , 94.8
4 NAMITA NEGI , SAGAR BHADRA , 94.2
5 AMIT KUMAR KHETAN , SHEIBA GARG , NEHA BERRY , PRIYA GUPTA , SHUBHAM MITTAL , RIDHI GUPTA , 94.0
6 MUKUL GARG , SWENA KAPOOR , SATYAM DAVENDRA SHANKER , MOHIT MITTAL , SOUMYARUPA DE , RAJARSHI BHATTACHARYYA , 93.6
7 VINAY KUMAR , ANKUR CHOUDHARY , 93.4
8 BARATH KRISHNAN , PRANAV KUMAR KEDIA , 93.2
9 SUBRAMANIAN SITARAMAN ASHISH , SWATI MAHESHWARI , RAGHAV BANSAL , ANKIT SAHNI , PRANSHU DIWAN , BIKRAMJIT S BHATIA , PUNEET PRUTHI , 93.0
10 ANCHAL DUGGAL , ASEEM BRAHMA , SAURABH SHEKHAR , ROHIT SINGH , SANDIP KESWANI , SUMIT SINGLA , 92.8
11 TARUN KHANNA , SONALI GUPTA , AKHIL VAID , PRACHI JAIN , RAGHAV MATHUR , TANIA JACOB , 92.6
12 NIMISHA GOEL , MANU VATS , MEGHA RASTOGI , NITYA GULATI , YASHAA JAIN , RAHUL AGGARWAL , 92.4
13 SHRUTI K AJMERA , MOLISHREE , SHWETA GUPTA , ACHAL PREMI , SUMEER GULATI , PRACHI GOEL , KUMAR ANUBHAV , 92.2
14 RITU GOSWAMI , JYOTI GUPTA , SRI VATSA SEHRA , GAURAV KHEMKA , NIKET VERMA , LOKESH ANAND , 92.0
15 JUHI RANJAN , 91.8
16 PRANAV BHARGAVA , APAAR SADHWANI , SURABHI JAIN , 91.6
17 SAUMYA GUPTA , KRITHIKA RANGARAJAN , NIDHI PANDEY , ANKIT GUPTA , 91.4
18 ANKIT JAIN , SOMYA JAIN , GARVIT BAGGA , ROHIT RAGHAV GUPTA , SHRIPARNA SARBAJNA , NAYANI GUPTA , 91.2
19 SHEFALI KHOKHAR , TARA KAUL , SONALI GUPTA , DHRUBASISH K DEKA , VARUN KAPUR , M KARTHIK , SHANTANU MAHESHWARI , PRIYANKA BANDUNI , MEGHA GIRDHAR , 91.0
20 SOUMIK PAUL , CHHAVI GUPTA , URVI SHARMA , DHRUV VATSAL , SONAM PODDAR , VISHESH AGGARWAL , DIVYABH BUDHIRAJA , MOHAMMED SAMEED SHAFI , ROHIT KOTHARI , RACHNA BAHADUR , 90.8

 

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE

STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE
(%)
715 711
( 99.44 %)
619
( 86.57 %)
COMMERCE
(%)
176 169
( 96.02 %)
105
( 59.66 %)
HUMANITIES
(%)
48 47
( 97.92 %)
32
( 66.67 %)
STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST
STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
SCIENCE 1 REEMA GOEL 95.4
2 GEETI KHULLAR ,RAVISH MEHRA ,KHUSHBOO 95.0
3 ABHINAV KUMAR 94.8
COMMERCE 1 AMIT KUMAR KHETAN 94.0
2 NIMISHA GOEL 92.4
3 SHRUTI K AJMERA 92.2
HUMANITIES 1 MOLISHREE 92.2
2 SAUMYA GUPTA 91.4
3 NITHYA ANANTHARAMAN 90.6

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS
SUBJECT APPEARED DIST. (%)
ENGLISH CORE 939 692 73.7
MATHEMATICS 777 585 75.3
PHYSICS 715 563 78.7
CHEMISTRY 712 509 71.5
BIOLOGY 246 204 82.9
COMPUTER SC. 334 325 97.3
ECONOMICS 324 158 48.8
BUSINESS ST. 175 91 52.0
ACCOUNTS 174 104 59.8
PHYSICAL EDU. 383 329 85.9
HISTORY 14 8 57.1
GEOGRAPHY 3 2 66.7
POL SCIENCE 29 20 69.0
PSYCHOLOGY 46 37 80.4
SOCIOLOGY 35 23 65.7
INFO. PRACTICE 34 30 88.2
FRENCH CORE 8 5 62.5
COMM. ART 6 5 83.3
SCULPTURE 2 2 100.0
PAINTING 1 1 100.0
GERMAN CORE 1 0 0.0
SANSKRIT CORE 2 1 50.0
BIO TECH. 19 17 89.5

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE
SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2. (%)
ENGLISH CORE 939 692 73.7
MATHEMATICS 777 560 72.1
PHYSICS 715 601 84.1
CHEMISTRY 712 539 75.7
BIOLOGY 246 186 75.6
COMPUTER SC. 334 313 93.7
ECONOMICS 324 197 60.8
BUSINESS ST. 175 100 57.1
ACCOUNTS 174 91 52.3
PHYSICAL EDU. 383 161 42.0
HISTORY 14 10 71.4
GEOGRAPHY 3 3 100.0
POL SCIENCE 29 27 93.1
PSYCHOLOGY 46 29 63.0
SOCIOLOGY 35 31 88.6
INFO. PRACTICE 34 6 17.6
FRENCH CORE 8 5 62.5
COMM. ART 6 1 16.7
SCULPTURE 2 2 100.0
PAINTING 1 1 100.0
GERMAN CORE 1 0 0.0
SANSKRIT CORE 2 1 50.0
BIO TECH. 19 9 47.4

* A1 -> TOP 1/8th OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE
* A2 -> TOP NEXT 1/8 OF PASSED CANDIDATES IN AISSCE

SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
ENGLISH CORE 95 ROHINA KATOCH , SHAGUN , AANCHAL JAIN
MATHEMATICS 100 PRIYA GUPTA , ANKUR CHOUDHARY , ROHIT SINGH , MEGHA RASTOGI , SRI VATSA SEHRA , ANIKET
PHYSICS 98 NEHA BERRY , SHWETA GUPTA , URVI SHARMA
CHEMISTRY 98 RAGHAV BANSAL
BIOLOGY 99 URVI SHARMA
COMPUTER SC. 98 SHUBHAM MITTAL , ANKUR CHOUDHARY , SUBRAMANIAN SITARAMAN ASHISH , NIDHI PANDEY , NAYANI GUPTA , SOUMIK PAUL , VISHESH AGGARWAL , SHIKHA GUPTA , CHHAVI RASTOGI , AAKASH KUMAR AGRAWAL , HRISHIKESH SINGHANIA
ECONOMICS 97 SWATI MAHESHWARI , RITU GOSWAMI , TARA KAUL , VANESSA , GARIMA BAJAJ , SUHEL GOEL
BUSINESS ST. 97 NIMISHA GOEL , SHRUTI K AJMERA , SOMYA JAIN , CHHAVI GUPTA , MALAVIKA BHATTACHARYA , KRITI GUPTA , ALIYA PURI
ACCOUNTS 100 NIMISHA GOEL
PHYSICAL EDU. 97 ANISHA GARG , ANUJ AGARWAL , KANIKA SABHARWAL
HISTORY 93 NITHYA ANANTHARAMAN
GEOGRAPHY 87 MOLISHREE
POL SCIENCE 88 VANESSA
PSYCHOLOGY 99 SHAGUN KHARE
SOCIOLOGY 96 MOLISHREE , ADYA TEWARI
INFO. PRACTICE 92 GUNEETA SETHI
FRENCH CORE 94 PREETI RAJENDRAN
COMM. ART 90 PURVA DEV
SCULPTURE 98 JONATHAN DANIEL LUTHER
PAINTING 93 TANVI BHATIA
GERMAN CORE 67 SAHIL TANEJA
SANSKRIT CORE 86 RAGHAV AWASTHI
BIO TECH. 98 GAGANJEET SINGH GUJRAL

TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 3711 ( 74.53 %)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 3565 ( 71.60 %)

STUDENT GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 172 ( 18.32 %)
STUDENT GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 421 ( 44.83 %)
STUDENT GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 437 ( 46.54 %)

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267